SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers result scorers
55-56 E1 08 FC Rot-Weiß Essen A 4-0 Turnbull (2), Reilly, Ormond H 1-1 Buchanan
04 Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm H 3-1 Combe, Mulkerrin, Olsson (o.g.) A 1-0 Turnbull
02 Stade de Reims A 0-2 H 0-1
60-61 E3 08 Lausanne Sports withdrawal Lausanne Sports
04 CF Barcelona A 4-4 J.Macleod, Baxter Preston, J.Baker (2) H 3-2 Kinloch, J.Baker, Baxter Preston
02 AS Roma A 3-3 J.Baker (2), Kinloch H 2-2 J.Baker, J.Macleod A 0-6
61-62 E3 16 CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa A 3-1 Baxter (2), E.Stevenson H 3-3 Fraser (2), Baird
08 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd A 0-4 H 0-1
62-63 E3 16 Křbenhavn XI H 4-0 Byrne, G.Baker, M.Stevenson, L..Rřnnov (o.g.) A 3-2 M.Stevenson (2), Byrne
08 Utrecht XI A 1-0 Falconer H 2-1 G.Baker, M.Stevenson
04 Valencia CF A 0-5 H 2-1 Baxter Preston, G.Baker
65-66 E3 16 Valencia CF H 2-0 Scott, McNamee A 0-2 A 0-3
67-68 E3 32 FC Porto H 3-0 Barr Cormack (2), E.Stevenson A 1-3 Davis
16 AC Napoli A 1-4 Anderson Stein H 5-0 R.Duncan, Quinn, Barr Cormack, Stanton, Anderson Stein
08 Leeds United AFC A 0-1 H 1-1 Anderson Stein
68-69 E3 32 NK Olimpija Ljubljana A 3-0 E.Stevenson, Anderson Stein, Šoškić (o.g.) H 2-1 Davis (2)
16 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig H 3-1 McBride (3) A 1-0 Grant
08 Hamburger SV A 0-1 H 2-1 + McBride (2)
70-71 E3 32 Malmö FF H 6-0 McBride (3), A.Duncan (2), Blair A 3-2 R.Duncan, McEwan, Stanton
16 Vitória SC Guimarăes H 2-0 A.Duncan, Stanton A 1-2 Graham
08 Liverpool FC H 0-1 A 0-2
72-73 E2 16 Sporting CP Lisboa A 1-2 A.Duncan H 6-1 Gordon (2), O'Rourke (3), Manaca (o.g.)
08 KS Besa Kavajë H 7-1 Cropley, O'Rourke (3), A.Duncan (2), Brownlie A 1-1 Gordon
04 NK Hajduk Split H 4-2 Gordon (3), A.Duncan A 0-3
73-74 E3 32 IBK Keflavík H 2-0 Black, Higgins A 1-1 Stanton
16 Leeds United AFC A 0-0 H 0-0 %
74-75 E3 32 BK Rosenborg Trondheim A 3-2 Stanton, Gordon, Cropley H 9-1 Harper (2), Munro (2), Stanton (2), Cropley (2), Gordon
16 FC Juventus Torino H 2-4 Stanton, Cropley A 0-4
75-76 E3 32 Liverpool FC H 1-0 Harper A 1-3 Edwards
76-77 E3 32 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard H 1-0 Brownlie A 0-0
16 Östers IF Växjö H 2-0 Blackley, Brownlie A 1-4 Smith
78-79 E3 32 IFK Norrköping H 3-2 Higgins (2), Temperley A 0-0
16 RC Strasbourg A 0-2 H 1-0 A.Macleod
89-90 E3 32 Videoton Waltham SC Székesfehérvár H 1-0 Mitchell A 3-0 Houchen, Evans, Collins
16 RFC Ličgeois H 0-0 A 0-1 *
92-93 E3 32 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 2-2 Beaumont, McGinlay A 1-1 + Jackson
01-02 E3 R1 AEK Athina A 0-2 H 3-2 * Luna (2), Zitelli
05-06 E3 R1 FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk H 0-0 A 1-5 Riordan
10-11 E3 P3 NK Maribor A 0-3 H 2-3 de Graaf (2)
13-14 E3 P2 Malmö FF A 0-2 H 0-7
16-17 E3 P2 Brřndby IF H 0-1 A 1-0 & Gray
18-19 E3 Q1 NSÍ Runavík H 6-1 Kamberi (3), Shaw, Mallan (2) A 6-4 McGinn, Stevenson, Gray, Ambrose, Mallan (2)
Q2 AGS Asteras Tripoli H 3-2 Ambrose, Gray, Kamberi A 1-1 McGinn
Q3 Molde FK H 0-0 A 0-3