SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
66-67 E3 16 CF Barcelona A 2-1 Hainey, Seemann H 2-0 Mitchell, Hainey
08 FC Juventus Torino A 0-3 H 1-0 Dossing
69-70 E3 32 Newcastle United FC H 1-2 Scott A 0-1
70-71 E3 32 Grasshopper-Club Zürich H 3-2 I.Reid, Markland, A.Reid A 0-0
16 TJ Sparta ČKD Praha A 1-3 Traynor H 1-0 Gordon
74-75 E2 16 Jiul Petroşani H 3-0 Narey, Copland, Gardner A 0-2
08 Bursaspor Kulübü H 0-0 A 0-1
75-76 E3 32 IBK Keflavík A 2-0 Narey (2) H 4-0 Hall (2), Hegarty, Sturrock
16 FC Porto H 1-2 Rennie A 1-1 Hegarty
77-78 E3 32 KB København H 1-0 Sturrock A 0-3
78-79 E3 32 Standard Club Liège A 0-1 H 0-0
79-80 E3 32 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ Kopel
16 Dyósgyőri VTK Miskolc H 0-1 A 1-3 Kopel
80-81 E3 32 WKS Słąsk Wrócław A 0-0 H 7-2 Dodds (2), Pettigrew (2), Stark, Hegarty, Payne
16 KSC Lokeren H 1-1 Pettigrew A 0-0 +
81-82 E3 32 AS Monaco A 5-2 Kirkwood, Dodds (2), Bannon (2) H 1-2 Milne
16 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach A 0-2 H 5-0 Milne, Kirkwood, Sturrock, Hegarty, Bannon
08 KFC Winterslag Genk A 0-0 H 5-0 Bannon, Narey, Hegarty, Milne (2)
04 FK Radnički Niš H 2-0 Narey, Dodds A 0-3 *
82-83 E3 32 PSV Eindhoven H 1-1 Dodds A 2-0 Kirkwood, Hegarty
16 Viking IL Stavanger A 3-1 Milne (2), Sturrock H 0-0
08 SV Werder Bremen H 2-1 Milne, Narey A 1-1 Hegarty
04 TJ Bohemians ČDK Praha A 0-1 H 0-0
83-84 E1 16 Hamrun Spartans FC A 3-0 Reilly, Bannon, Stark H 3-0 Milne (2), Kirkwood
08 Standard Club Liège A 0-0 H 4-0 Milne (2), Hegarty, Dodds
04 SK Rapid Wien A 1-2 Stark H 1-0 ^ Dodds
02 AS Roma H 2-0 Dodds, Stark A 0-3
84-85 E3 32 AIK Solna A 0-1 H 3-0 Sturrock, Milne (2)
16 Linzer ASK A 2-1 Kirkwood, Bannon H 5-1 Hegarty, Coyne (2), Gough, Beaumont
08 Manchester United FC A 2-2 Hegarty, Sturrock H 2-3 Dodds, Hegarty
85-86 E3 32 Bohemians FC Dublin A 5-2 Sturrock (3), Bannon (2) H 2-2 Milne, Redford
16 FK Vardar Skopje H 2-0 Redford, Gough A 1-1 Hegarty
08 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax H 2-1 Dodds, Redford A 1-3 * Redford
86-87 E3 32 RC Lens A 0-1 H 2-0 Milne, Coyne
16 Universitatea Craiova H 3-0 Redford (2), Clark A 0-1
08 NK Hajduk Split H 2-0 McInally, Clark A 0-0
04 FC Barcelona H 1-0 Gallacher A 2-1 Clark, Ferguson
02 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach H 0-0 A 2-0 Ferguson, Redford
    F IFK Göteborg A 0-1   H 1-1 Clark  
87-88 E3 32 Coleraine FC A 1-0 Sturrock H 3-1 Gallacher, Sturrock, Clark
16 TJ Vitkovice OKD Ostrava H 1-2 Ferguson A 1-1 Dostál (o.g.)
88-89 E2 16 Floriana FC A 0-0 H 1-0 Meade
08 Dinamo Bucureşti H 0-1 A 1-1 Beaumont
89-90 E3 32 Glentoran FC Belfast A 3-1 Cleland, McInally, Hinds H 2-0 Clark, Gallacher
16 R Antwerp FC A 0-4 H 3-2 Paatelainen, O'Neill, Clark
90-91 E3 32 FH Hafnarfjörður A 3-1 Jackson, Cleland, B.Jónsson (o.g.) H 2-2 Connolly, Hilmarsson (o.g.)
16 Vitesse AVC Arnhem A 0-1 H 0-4
93-94 E3 32 Brøndby IF København A 0-2 H 3-1*+ McKinlay, Crabbe, Clark
94-95 E2 16 FC Tatran Prešov H 3-2 Petrić, Nixon, Hannah A 1-3 Nixon
97-98 E3 P1 CE Principat Andorra A 8-0 Winters (4), McSwegan (3), Zetterlund H 9-0 McSwegan (3), Winters (2), Olofsson, McLaren, Zetterlund, Thompson
P2 Trabzonspor Kulübü A 0-1 H 1-1 McLaren
05-06 E3 P2 MyPA Anjalankoski A 0-0 H    2-2 + Kerr, Samuel
10-11 E3 P4 AEK Athina H 0-1 A 1-1 Daly
11-12 E3 P2 WKS Śląsk Wrocław A 0-1 H 3-2 + Russell, Goodwillie, Daly
12-13 E3 P3 PFK Dinamo Moskva H 2-2 Flood, Watson A 0-5