SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
62-63 E3 16 Valencia CF A 2-4 Carroll (2) H 2-2 Verdu (o.g.), Crerand
63-64 E2 16 FC Basel A 5-1 Divers, Hughes (3), Lennox H 5-0 Johnstone, Divers (2), Murdoch, Chalmers
08 NK Dinamo Zagreb H 3-0 Chalmers (2), Hughes A 1-2 Murdoch
04 Slovan CHZJD Bratislava A 1-0 Hughes H 1-0 Murdoch
02 MTK Budapest H 3-0 Johnstone, Chalmers (2) A 0-4
64-65 E3 32 Leixőes SC Matosinhos H 3-0 Chalmers (2), Murdoch A 1-1 Murdoch
16 CF Barcelona A 1-3 Hughes H 0-0
65-66 E2 16 VV Go Ahead Deventer A 6-0 Hughes, Johnstone (2), Lennox (3) H 1-0 McBride
08 AGF Ĺrhus A 1-0 McBride H 2-0 McNeill, Johnstone
04 Dinamo Kiev H 3-0 Gemmell, Murdoch (2) A 1-1 Gemmell
02 Liverpool FC H 1-0 Lennox A 0-2
66-67 E1 16 FC Zürich H 2-0 Gemmell, McBride A 3-0 Gemmell (2), Chalmers
08 FC Nantes A 3-1 McBride, Lennox, Chalmers H 3-1 Johnstone, Lennox, Chalmers
04 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad A 0-1 H 2-0 Chalmers, McNeill
02 FC Dukla Praha H 3-1 Johnstone, Wallace (2) A 0-0
    F FC Internazionale Milano N 2-1 Gemmell, Chalmers        
67-68 E1 16 Dinamo Kiev H 1-2 Lennox A 1-1 Lennox
68-69 E1 16 AS Saint-Étienne A 0-2 H 4-0 Gemmell, Ja.Craig, Chalmers, McBride
08 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd H 5-1 Murdoch, Johnstone (2), Lennox, Wallace A 1-1 Wallace
04 Milan AC A 0-0 H 0-1
69-70 E1 16 FC Basel A 0-0 H 2-0 Hood, Gemmell
08 Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 3-0 Gemmell, Wallace, Hood A 0-3 %
04 AC Fiorentina H 3-0 Auld, Wallace, Carpenetti (o.g.) A 0-1
02 Leeds United AFC A 1-0 Connelly H 2-1 Hughes, Murdoch
    F SC Feijenoord Rotterdam N 1-2 * Gemmell        
70-71 E1 16 KPV Kokkola H 9-0 Hood (3), Wilson (2), Hughes, McNeill, Johnstone, Davidson A 5-0 Wallace (2), Callaghan, Davidson, Lennox
08 Waterford AFC A 7-0 Wallace (3), Murdoch (2), Macari (2) H 3-2 Hughes, Johnstone (2)
04 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 0-3 H 1-0 Johnstone
71-72 E1 16 B 1903 Křbenhavn A 1-2 Macari H 3-0 Wallace (2), Callaghan
08 Sliema Wanderers FC H 5-0 Gemmell, Macari (2), Hood, Brogan A 2-1 Hood, Lennox
04 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest A 2-1 Macari, Horváth (o.g.) H 1-1 Macari
02 FC Internazionale Milano A 0-0 H 0-0 &
72-73 E1 16 BK Rosenborg Trondheim H 2-1 Macari, Deans A 3-1 Macari, Hood, Dalglish
08 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest H 2-1 Dalglish (2) A 0-3
73-74 E1 16 TPS Turku A 6-1 Callaghan (2), Hood, Johnstone, Connelly, Deans H 3-0 Deans, Johnstone (2)
08 Vejle BK H 0-0 A 1-0 Lennox
04 FC Basel A 2-3 Wilson, Dalglish H 4-2 * Dalglish, Deans, Callaghan, Murray
02 Club Atlético Madrid H 0-0 A 0-2
74-75 E1 16 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias H 1-1 Wilson A 0-2
75-76 E2 16 Valur Reykjavík A 2-0 Wilson, R.McDonald H 7-0 J.Eđvaldsson, Dalglish, P.McCluskey, Hood (2), Deans, Callaghan
08 Boavista FC Porto A 0-0 H 3-1 Dalglish, Edvaldsson, Deans
04 BSG Sachsenring Zwickau H 1-1 Dalglish A 0-1
76-77 E3 32 GTS Wisła Kraków H 2-2 R.McDonald, Dalglish A 0-2
77-78 E1 16 AS Jeunesse d'Esch H 5-0 R.McDonald, Wilson, Jo.Craig (2), McLaughlin A 6-1 Lennox, J.Eđvaldsson (2), Glavin (2), Jo.Craig
08 SSW Innsbruck H 2-1 Jo.Craig, Burns A 0-3
79-80 E1 16 KS Partizani Tiranë A 0-1 H 4-1 R.McDonald, Aitken (2), Davidson
08 Dundalk FC H 3-2 R.McDonald, G.McCluskey, Burns A 0-0
04 Real Madrid CF H 2-0 G.McCluskey, Doyle A 0-3
80-81 E2 P Dyősgyőri VTK Miskolc H 6-0 McGarvey (2), G.McCluskey (2), Sullivan, Neder (o.g.) A 1-2 Nicholas
16 CS Politehnica Timișoara H 2-1 Nicholas (2) A 0-1 +
81-82 E1 16 Juventus FC Torino H 1-0 Macleod A 0-2
82-83 E1 16 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 2-2 Nicholas, McGarvey A 2-1 Nicholas, G.McCluskey
08 Real Sociedad San Sebastián A 0-2 H 2-1 Macleod (2)
83-84 E3 32 AGF Ĺrhus H 1-0 Aitken A 4-1 Macleod, McGarvey, Aitken, Provan
16 Sporting CP Lisboa A 0-2 H 5-0 Burns, McAdam, McClair, Macleod, McGarvey
08 Nottingham Forest FC A 0-0 H 1-2 Macleod
84-85 E2 16 KAA Gent A 0-1 H 3-0 McGarvey (2), McStay
08 SK Rapid Wien A 1-3 McClair H 0-1
85-86 E2 16 Club Atlético Madrid A 1-1 Johnston H 1-2 Aitken
86-87 E1 16 Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin A 1-0 Macleod H 2-0 Johnston (2)
08 Dinamo Kiev H 1-1 Johnston A 1-3 McGhee
87-88 E3 32 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund H 2-1 Walker, Whyte A 0-2
88-89 E1 16 Honvéd SE Budapest A 0-1 H 4-0 Stark, Walker, McAvennie, McGhee
08 SV Werder Bremen H 0-1 A 0-0
89-90 E2 16 FK Partizan Beograd A 1-2 Galloway H 5-4 + Dziekanowski (4), Walker
91-92 E3 32 KFC Germinal Ekeren H 2-0 Nicholas (2) A 1-1 Galloway
16 FC Neuchatel-Xamax A 1-5 B.O'Neil H 1-0 J.Miller
92-93 E3 32 1.FC Köln A 0-2 H 3-0 McStay, Collins, Creaney
16 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund A 0-1 H 1-2 Creaney
93-94 E3 32 Young Boys BSC Bern A 0-0 H 1-0 * Baumann (o.g.)
16 Sporting CP Lisboa H 1-0 Creaney A 0-2
95-96 E2 16 SK Dinamo Batumi A 3-2 Thom (2), Donnelly H 4-0 Thom (2), Donnelly, Walker
08 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 0-1 H 0-3
96-97 E3 P2 1.FC Kosice A 0-0 H 1-0 Cadete
32 Hamburger SV H 0-2 A 0-2
97-98 E3 P1 Inter-Cabletel FC Cardiff A 3-0 Thom, Johnson, Wieghorst H 5-0 Thom, Jackson, Johnson, Hannah, Hay
P2 FC Tirol Innsbruck A 1-2 Stubbs H 6-3 Donnelly (2), Thom, Burley (2), Wieghorst
32 Liverpool FC H 2-2 McNamara, Donnelly A 0-0 +
98-99 E1 P1 Saint Patrick's AFC Dublin H 0-0 A 2-0 Brattbakk, Larsson
P2 NK Croatia Zagreb H 1-0 Jackson A 0-3
E3 32 Vitória SC Guimarăes A 2-1 Larsson, Donnelly H 2-1 Stubbs, Larsson
16 FC Zürich H 1-1 Brattbakk A 2-4 O'Donnell, Larsson
99-00 E3 P Cwmbran Town FC A 6-0 Berkovich, Tébily, Larsson (2), Viduka, Brattbakk H 4-0 Brattbakk, J.Smith, Mjällby, Johnson
R1 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv H 2-0 Larsson (2) A 1-0 Larsson
R2 Olympique Lyonnais A 0-1 H 0-1
00-01 E3 P AS La Jeunesse d'Esch A 4-0 Moravčík (2), Larsson, Petta H 7-0 Burchill (3), Berkovich (2), Riseth, Alyoshev Petrov
R1 HJK Helsinki H 2-0 Larsson (2) A 1-2 * Sutton
R2 FC Girondins de Bordeaux A 1-1 Larsson A 1-2 * Moravčík
01-02 E1 P3 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 3-1 Petta, Agathe, Sutton H 0-1
G1 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 1-0 Thompson A 0-2
G1 Juventus FC Torino A 2-3 Alyoshev Petrov, Larsson H 4-3 Valgaeren, Sutton (2), Larsson
G1 FC Porto H 1-0 Larsson A 0-3
E3 16 Valencia CF A 0-1 H 1-0 & Larsson
02-03 E1 P3 FC Basel H 3-1 Larsson, Sutton, Sylla A 0-2 +
E3 R1 Marijampolės Sūduva  H 8-1 Larsson (3), Alyoshev Petrov, Sutton, Lambert, Hartson, Valgaeren A 2-0 David Fernández, Thompson
R2 Blackburn Rovers FC H 1-0 Larsson A 2-0 Larsson, Sutton
16 RC Celta de Vigo H 1-0 Larsson A 1-2 ^ Hartson
08 VfB Stuttgart H 3-1 Lambert, Maloney, Alyoshev Petrov A 2-3 Thompson, Sutton
04 Liverpool FC H 1-1 Larsson A 2-0 Thompson, Hartson
02 Boavista FC Porto H 1-1 Larsson A 1-0 Larsson
    F FC Porto N 2-3 * Larsson (2)        
03-04 E1 P2 Kauno FBK A 4-0 Larsson, Sutton, Maloney, L.Miller H 1-0 Gvildys (o.g.)
P3 MTK Hungária Budapest A 4-0 Larsson, Agathe, Alyoshev Petrov, Sutton H 1-0 Sutton
G1 FC Bayern München A 1-2 Thompson H 0-0
G1 Olympique Lyonnais H 2-0 L.Miller, Sutton A 2-3 Hartson, Sutton
G1 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) A 0-1 H 3-1 Larsson, L.Miller, Sutton
E3 16 FK Teplice H 3-0 Larsson (2), Sutton A 0-1
08 FC Barcelona H 1-0 Thompson A 0-0
04 Villarreal CF H 1-1 Larsson A 0-2
04-05 E1 G1 FC Barcelona H 1-3 C.Sutton A 1-1 Hartson
G1 AC Milan A 1-3 Várga H 0-0
G1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk A 0-3 H 1-0 Thompson
05-06 E1 P2 FC Artmedia Bratislava A 0-5 H 4-0 Thompson, Hartson, McManus, Beattie
06-07 E1 G1 Manchester United FC A 2-3 Vennegoor of Hesselink, Nakamura H 1-0 Nakamura
G1 FC Křbenhavn H 1-0 K.Miller A 1-3 Jarošík
G1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 3-0 K.Miller (2), Pearson A 0-3
08 AC Milan H 0-0 A 0-1 *
07-08 E1 P3 FK Spartak Moskva A 1-1 Hartley H 1-1% S.McDonald
G1 FK Shakhtar Donetsk A 0-2 H 2-1 Jarošík, Donati
G1 AC Milan H 2-1 McManus, S.McDonald A 0-1
G1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 0-1 H 1-0 McGeady
08 FC Barcelona H 2-3 Vennegoor of Hesselink, B.Robson A 0-1
08-09 E1 G1 AaB Aalborg H 0-0 A 1-2 B.Robson
G1 Villarreal CF A 0-1 H 2-0 Maloney, McGeady
G1 Manchester United FC A 0-3 H 1-1 S.McDonald
09-10 E1 P3 FK Dinamo Moskva H 0-1 A 2-0 S.McDonald, Samaras
P4 Arsenal FC London H 0-2 A 1-3 Donati
E3 G1 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv A 1-2 Samaras H 2-0 Samaras, B.Robson
G1 SK Rapid Wien H 1-1 S.McDonald A 3-3 Fortuné (2), McGowan
G1 Hamburger SV H 0-1 A 0-0
10-11 E1 P3 Sporting Clube de Braga A 0-3 H 2-1 Hooper, Juárez
E3 P4 FC Utrecht H 2-0 Juárez, Samaras A 0-4
11-12 E3 P4 FC Sion H (3-0) on ground 0-0 A (3-0) on ground 1-3 (Mulgrew)
Celtic filed an official protest questioning the eligibility of severals players in the Swiss team, and the UEFA Jury decided to award both ties to the Scottish club by forfeit (3-0)
G1 Club Atlético de Madrid A 0-2 H 0-1
G1 Udinese Calcio H 1-1 Ki Sung-Yuen A 1-1 Hooper
G1 Stade Rennais FC A 1-1 Ledley H 3-1 Stokes (2), Hooper
12-13 E1 P3 HJK Helsinki H 2-1 Hooper, Mulgrew A 2-0 Ledley, Samaras
P4 Helsingborgs IF A 2-0 Commons, Samaras H 2-0 Hooper, Wanyama
G1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 0-0 A 1-2 Samaras
G1 FK Spartak Moskva A 3-2 Hooper, Kombarov (o.g.), Samaras H 2-1 Hooper, Commons
G1 FC Barcelona A 1-2 Samaras H 2-1 Wanyama, Watt
08 Juventus FC Torino H 0-3 A 0-2
13-14 E1 P2 Cliftonville FAC Belfast A 3-0 Lustig, Samaras, Forrest H 2-0 Ambrose, Samaras
P3 IF Elfsborg Borĺs H 1-0 Commons A 0-0
P4 FK Shakhtyor Qarağandy A 0-2 H 3-0 Commons, Samaras, Forrest
G1 AC Milan A 0-2 H 0-3
G1 FC Barcelona H 0-1 A 1-6 Samaras
G1 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 2-1 Forrest, Kayal A 0-1
14-15 E1 P2 KR Reykjavík A 1-0 McGregor H 4-0 Van Dijk (2), Pukki (2)
P3 Legia Warszawa SA A 1-4 McGregor H (3-0) ^ UEFA Jury sanctioned Legia for fielding a suspended player (on ground 0-2)
P4 NK Maribor A 1-1 McGregor H 0-1
E3 G1 FC Salzburg A 2-2 Wakaso, S.Brown H 1-3 Johansen
G1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb H 1-0 Commons A 3-4 Commons, Šćepović, Pivarić (o.g.)
G1 FC Astra Giurgiu H 2-1 Šćepović, Johansen A 1-1 Johansen
16 FC Internazionale Milano H 3-3 Armstrong, Campagnaro (o.g.), Guidetti A 0-1
15-16 E1 P2 UMF Stjarnan Garđabćr H 2-0 Boyata, Johansen A 4-1 Biton, Mulgrew, Griffiths, Johansen
P3 Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı H 1-0 Boyata A 0-0
P4 Malmö FF H 3-2 Griffiths (2), Biton A 0-2
E3 G1 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 2-2 Biton, Lustig H 1-2 McGregor
G1 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 2-2 Griffiths, Commons A 1-1 Commons
G1 FK Molde A 1-3 Commons H 1-2 Commons
16-17 E1 P2 Lincoln FC Gibraltar A 0-1 H 3-0 Lustig, Griffiths, Roberts
P3 FK Astana (new) A 1-1 Griffiths H 2-1 Griffiths, Dembélé
P4 MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva H 5-2 Rogic, Griffiths (2), Dembélé, Brown A 0-2
G1 FC Barcelona A 0-7 H 0-2
G1 Manchester City FC H 3-3 Dembélé (2), Sterling (o.g.) A 1-1 Roberts
G1 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach H 0-2 A 1-1 Dembélé
17-18 E1 P2 Linfield FC Belfast A 2-0 Haughey (o.g.), Rogic H 4-0 Sinclair (2), Rogic, Armstrong
P3 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 0-0 A 1-0 Forrest
P4 FK Astana (new) H 5-0 Postnikov (o.g.), Sinclair (2), Forrest, Shytaw (o.g.) A 3-4 Sinclair, Ntcham, Griffiths
G1 Paris Saint-Germain FC H 0-5 A 1-7 Dembélé
G1 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) A 3-0 Griffiths, Roberts, Sinclair H 0-1
G1 FC Bayern München A 0-3 H 1-2 McGregor
E3 16 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg H 1-0 McGregor A 0-3
18-19 E1 Q1 Alashkert FA Yerevan A 3-0 Édouard, Forrest, McGregor H 3-0 Dembélé (2), Forrest
Q2 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 3-1 Édouard (2), Ntcham A 0-0
Q3 AEK Athina H 1-1 McGregor A 1-2 Sinclair
E3 Q4 Marijampolės Sūduva A 1-1 Ntcham H 3-0 Griffiths, McGregor, Ajer
G1 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 1-0 Griffiths A 1-0 Sinclair
G1 FC Salzburg A 1-3 Édouard H 1-2 Ntcham
G1 Rasen Ballsport Leipzig A 0-2 H 2-1 Tierney, Édouard
16 Valencia CF H 0-2 A 0-1
19-20 E1 Q1 FK Sarajevo A 3-1 M.Johnston, Édouard, Sinclair H 2-1 Christie, McGregor
Q2 Nőmme Kalju FC Tallinn H 5-0 K.V.Ajer, Christie (2), Griffiths, McGregor A 2-0 Kulinitš (o.g.), Shved
Q3 FC CFR 1907 Cluj A 1-1 Forrest H 3-4 Forrest, Édouard, Christie
E3 Q4 AIK Solna H 2-0 Forrest, Édouard A 4-1 Forrest, M.Johnston, Jullien, Morgan
G1 Stade Rennais FC A 1-1 Christie H 3-1 Morgan, Christie, M.Johnston
G1 FC CFR 1907 Cluj H 2-0 Édouard, Elyounoussi A 0-2
G1 SS Lazio Roma H 2-1 Christie, Jullien A 2-1 Forrest, Ntcham
16 FC Křbenhavn A 1-1 Édouard H 1-3 Édouard