SCO01 ABERDEEN FC
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
67-68 E2 16 KR Reykjavík H 10-0 Munro (3), Storrie (2), J.Smith (2), McMillan, A 4-1 Storrie (2), Buchan, Munro
Petersen, I.Taylor
08 Standard Club Liège A 0-3 H 2-0 Munro, Melrose
68-69 E3 32 FD Slavija Sofia A 0-0 H 2-0 Robb, I.Taylor
16 Real Zaragoza CD H 2-1 Forrest, J.Smith A 0-3
70-71 E2 16 Budapesti Honvéd SE H 3-1 Graham, Harper, S.Murray A 1-3 & S.Murray
71-72 E3 32 RC Celta de Vigo A 2-0 Harper, Forrest H 1-0 Harper
16 FC Juventus Torino A 0-2 H 1-1 Harper
72-73 E3 32 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach H 2-3 Harper, Jarvie A 3-6 Jarvie, Willoughby, S.Murray
73-74 E3 32 Finn Harps FC Ballybofey H 4-1 R.Miller, Graham, Jarvie (2) A 3-1 Robb, Jarvie, R.Miller
16 Tottenham Hotspur FC London H 1-1 Hermiston A 1-4 Jarvie
77-78 E3 32 RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles) A 0-0 H 1-2 Jarvie
78-79 E2 16 DFS Marek Stanke Dimitrov A 2-3 Jarvie, Harper H 3-0 Strachan, Jarvie, Harper
08 TSV 05 Fortuna Düsseldorf A 0-3 H 2-0 McLelland, Jarvie
79-80 E3 32 SG Eintracht Frankfurt H 1-1 Harper A 0-1
80-81 E1 16 FK Austria Wien H 1-0 McGhee A 0-0
08 Liverpool FC H 0-1 A 0-4
81-82 E3 32 Ipswich Town FC A 1-1 Hewitt H 3-1 Strachan, Weir (2)
16 FC Argeş Piteşti H 3-0 Strachan, Weir, Hewitt A 2-2 Strachan, Hewitt
08 Hamburger SV H 3-2 Black, Watson, Hewitt A 1-3 McGhee
82-83 E2 P FC Sion H 7-0 Black (2), Strachan, Hewitt, Simpson, McGhee, A 4-1 Hewitt, W.Miller, McGhee (2)
 Kennedy
16 KS Dinamo Tiranë H 1-0 Hewitt A 0-0
08 KKS Lech Poznań H 2-0 McGhee, Weir A 1-0 Bell
04 FC Bayern München A 0-0 H 3-2 Simpson, McLeish, Hewitt
02 Waterschei THOR Genk H 5-1 Black, Simpson, Weir, McGhee (2) A 0-1
    F Real Madrid CF N 2-1 * Black, Hewitt      
83-84 E2 16 IA Akranes A 2-1 McGhee (2) H 1-1 Strachan
08 KSK Beveren A 0-0 H 4-1 Strachan (2), Simpson, Weir
04 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest A 0-2 H 3-0 * McGhee (3)
02 FC Porto A 0-1 H 0-1
84-85 E1 16 BFC Dynamo Berlin H 2-1 Black (2) A 1-2 & Angus
85-86 E1 16 IA Akranes A 3-1 Black, Hewitt, Stark H 4-1 Simpson, Hewitt, Gray, Falconer
08 Servette FC Genève A 0-0 H 1-0 McDougall
04 IFK Göteborg H 2-2 W.Miller, Hewitt A 0-0 +
86-87 E2 16 FC Sion H 2-1 Bett, Wright A 0-3
87-88 E3 32 Bohemians FC Dublin A 0-0 H 1-0 Bett
16 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam H 2-1 Falconer, J.Miller A 0-1 +
88-89 E3 32 SG Dynamo Dresden H 0-0 A 0-2
89-90 E3 32 SK Rapid Wien H 2-1 Robertson, Grant A 0-1 +
90-91 E2 16 Nea Salamis FC Ammochostos A 2-0 Mason, Gillhaus H 3-0 Robertson, Gillhaus, Jess
08 ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa H 0-0 A 0-1
91-92 E3 32 B 1903 København H 0-1 A 0-2
93-94 E2 16 Valur Reykjavík A 3-0 D.Shearer, Jess (2) H 4-0 J.Miller, Jess (2), Irvine
08 Torino Calcio A 2-3 Paatelainen, Jess H 1-2 Richardson
94-95 E3 P FC Skonto Rīga A 0-0 H 1-1 + Kane
96-97 E3 P2 Vilniaus Žalgiris A 4-1 Dodds (2), Glass, D.Shearer H 1-3 Irvine
32 Barry Town FC H 3-1 Windass, Glass, Young A 3-3 Dodds (2), Rowson
16 Brøndby IF København H 0-2 A 0-0
00-01 E3 P Bohemians FC Dublin H 1-2 Winters A 1-0 + D.Morrison (o.g.)
02-03 E3 P FC Nistru Otaci H 1-0 Mackie A 0-0
R1 Hertha BSC Berlin H 0-0 A 0-1
07-08 E3 R1 FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk H 0-0 A    1-1 ^ Mackie
R2 Panathinaikos AO Athina A 0-3
R2 FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 1-1 Diamond
R2 Club Atlético de Madrid A 0-2
R2 FC København H 4-0 J.Smith (2), M.Antonsson (o.g.), Foster
16 FC Bayern München H 2-2 Walker, Aluko A 1-5 Lovell
09-10 E3 P3 SK Sigma Olomouc H 1-5 Mulgrew A 0-3
14-15 E3 P1 FK Daugava 2003 Rīga H 5-0 Logan, McGinn, Rooney (2), Hayes A 3-0 Rooney (3)
P2 FC Groningen H 0-0 A 2-1 Rooney, McGinn
P3 Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián A 0-2 H 2-3 Pawlett, Reynolds
15-16 E3 P1 KF Shkëndija Tetovë A 1-1 McGinn H 0-0 ^
P2 HNK Rijeka A 3-0 Considine, Pawlett, McLean H 2-2 McGinn, Hayes
P3 FK Qayrat Almaty A 1-2 McLean H 1-1 McLean
16-17 E3 P1 CS Fola Esch/Alzette H 3-1 Logan, McGinn, Rooney A 0-1
P2 FK Ventspils H 3-0 Stockley, Rooney, Burns A 1-0 Rooney
P3 NK Maribor H 1-1 Hayes A 0-1
17-18 E3 P2 NK Široki Brijeg H 1-1 Christie A 2-0 Stewart, Mackay-Steven
P3 Apollon FC Lemesos H 2-1 Christie, Shinnie A 0-2
18-19 E3 Q2 Burnley FC H 1-1 Mackay-Steven A 1-3 * Ferguson
19-20 E3 Q1 RoPS Rovaniemi H 2-1 McGinn, Cosgrove A 2-1 Cosgrove, L.Ferguson
Q2 SK Chikhura Sachkhere A 1-1 Cosgrove H 5-0 Cosgrove (3), Leigh, S.Wright
Q3 HNK Rijeka A 0-2 H 0-2