ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
68-69 E3 32 SC Feijenoord Rotterdam H 4-0 J.Scott, B.Robson, Gibb, W.Davies A 0-2
16 Sporting CP Lisboa A 1-1 J.Scott H 1-0 B.Robson
08 Real Zaragoza CD A 2-3 B.Robson, W.Davies H 2-1 ^ B.Robson, Gibb
04 Vitória FC Setúbal H 5-1 B.Robson (2), W.Davies, Foggon, Gibb A 1-3 W.Davies
02 Rangers FC Glasgow A 0-0 H 2-0 J.Scott, Sinclair
    F Újpesti Dózsa Budapest H 3-0 Moncur (2), J.Scott A 3-2 Moncur, Arentoft, Foggon
69-70 E3 32 Dundee United FC A 2-1 W.Davies (2) H 1-0 K.Dyson
16 FC Porto A 0-0 H 1-0 J.Scott
08 Southampton FC H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ B.Robson
04 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) A 0-2 H 3-1 + B.Robson (2), K.Dyson
70-71 E3 32 FC Internazionale Milano A 1-1 W.Davies H 2-0 Moncour, W.Davies
16 Pecsi Dózsa H 2-0 W.Davies (2) A 0-2 $
77-78 E3 32 Bohemians FC Dublin A 0-0 H 4-0 Gowling (2), T.Craig (2)
16 SEC Bastia A 1-2 Cannell H 1-3 Gowling
94-95 E3 32 R Antwerp FC A 5-0 Lee (3), Sellars, Watson H 5-2 Lee, Cole (3), Beardsley
16 Athletic Club Bilbao H 3-2 Fox, Beardsley, Cole A 0-1 +
96-97 E3 32 Halmstads BK H 4-0 Ferdinand, Asprilla, Albert, Beardsley A 1-2 Ferdinand
16 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest A 2-3 Ferdinand, A.Shearer H 4-0 Asprilla (2), Ginola, Ferdinand
08 FC Metz A 1-1 Beardsley H 2-0 Asprilla (2)
04 AS Monaco H 0-1 A 0-3
97-98 E1 P2 NK Croatia Zagreb H 2-1 Beresford (2) A 2-2 * Asprilla, Ketsbaya
CL FC Barcelona H 3-2 Asprilla (3) A 0-1
CL FK Dynamo Kyiv A 2-2 Beresford (2) H 2-0 Barnes, Pearce
CL PSV Eindhoven A 0-1 H 0-2
98-99 E2 16 FK Partizan Beograd H 2-1 A.Shearer, Dabizas A 0-1 +
99-00 E3 R1 FK CSKA Sofia A 2-0 Solano, Ketsbaia H 2-2 A.Shearer, Robinson
R2 FC Zürich A 2-1 Marić, A.Shearer H 3-1 Marić, Ferguson, Speed
16 AS Roma A 0-1 H 0-0
02-03 E1 P3 FC Željezničar Sarajevo A 1-0 Dyer H 4-0 Dyer, Lua-Lua, Hugo Viana, A.Shearer
G1 DK Dynamo Kyiv A 0-2 H 2-1 Speed, A.Shearer
G1 Feyenoord Rotterdam H 0-1 A 3-2 Bellamy (2), Hugo Viana
G1 Juventus FC Torino A 0-2 H 1-0 Griffin
G2 FC Internazionale Milano H 1-4 Solano A 2-2 A.Shearer (2)
G2 FC Barcelona A 1-3 Ameobi H 0-2
G2 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen A 3-1 Ameobi (2), Lua-Lua H 3-1 A.Shearer (3)
03-04 E1 P3 FK Partizan Beograd A 1-0 Solano H 0-1 &
E3 R1 NAC Breda H 5-0 Bellamy (2), Bramble, A.Shearer, Ambrose A 1-0 Robert
R2 FC Basel A 3-2 Robert, Bramble, Ameobi H 1-0 Smiljanić (o.g.)
16 Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo A 1-1 Bellamy H 3-1 A.Shearer, Ameobi (2)
08 RCD Mallorca H 4-1 Bellamy, A.Shearer, Robert, Bramble A 3-0 A.Shearer (2), Bellamy
04 PSV Eindhoven A 1-1 Jenas H 2-1 A.Shearer, Speed
02 Olympique de Marseille H 0-0 A 0-2
04-05 E3 R1 NK Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin H 2-0 Kluivert (2) A 5-1 Kluivert (2), A.Shearer (3)
R2 Neos Panionios GS Athina A 1-0 A.Shearer
R2 SK Dinamo Tbilisi H 2-0 A.Shearer, Bellamy
R2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard A 4-0 Bowyer, Ameobi, Bellamy, Robert
R2 Sporting CP Lisboa H 1-1 Bellamy
16 SC Heerenveen A 2-1 A.Shearer, Bowyer H 2-1 Breuer (o.g.), A.Shearer
08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias A 3-1 A.Shearer, Robert, Kluivert H 4-0 Dyer, A.Shearer (2), Bowyer
04 Sporting CP Lisboa H 1-0 A.Sheraer A 1-4 Dyer
06-07 E3 P2 FK Ventspils A 1-0 Bramble H 0-0
R1 FC Levadia Tallinn A 1-0 Sibierski H 2-1 Martins (2)
R2 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 1-0 Sibierski
R2 US Cittŕ di Palermo A 1-0 Luque
R2 RC Celta de Vigo H 2-1 Sibierski, S.Taylor
R2 Eintracht Frankfurt A 0-0
16 KSV Zulte-Waregem A 3-1 Dindeleux (o.g.), Martins, Sibierski H 1-0 Martins
08 AZ Alkmaar H 4-2 G:Steinsson (o.g.), Dyer, Martins (2) A 0-2 +
12-13 E3 P4 APS Atromitos Peristeri-Athina A 1-1 R.Taylor H 1-0 Vučkić
G1 CS Marítimo Funchal A 0-0 H 1-1 Marveaux
G1 FC Girondins de Bordeaux H 3-0 Ameobi, Henrique (o.g.), P.Cissé A 0-2
G1 Club Brugge KV H 1-0 Obertan A 2-2 Anita, Ameobi
16 FK Metalist Kharkiv H 0-0 A 1-0 Ameobi
08 FK Anzhi Makhachkala A 0-0 H 1-0 P.Cissé
04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 1-3 P.Cissé H 1-1 P.Cissé