ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC
season cup reound opponents result scorers result scorers result scorers
65-66 E3 32 AC Torino H 2-1 Bremner, Peacock A 0-0
16 SC Leipzig A 2-1 Lorimer, Bremner H 0-0
08 Valencia CF H 1-1 Lorimer A 1-0 O'Grady
04 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest H 4-1 T.Cooper, W.Bell, Storrie, Bremner A 1-1 Lorimer
02 Real Zaragoza CD A 0-1 H 2-1 Johanneson, J.Charlton N 1-3 J.Charlton
66-67 E3 16 DWS Amsterdam A 3-1 Bremner, Johanneson, Greenhoff H 5-1 Johanneson (3), Giles, Madeley
08 Valencia CF H 1-1 Greenhoff A 2-0 Giles, Lorimer
04 FC Bologna A 0-1 H 1-0 " Giles
02 Kilmarnock FC H 4-2 Belfitt (3), Giles A 0-0
    F NK Dinamo Zagreb A 0-2   H 0-0        
67-68 E3 32 CA Spora Luxembourg A 9-0 Lorimer (4), Bremner, Greenhoff (2), M.Jones, Madeley H 7-0 Johanneson (3), Greenhoff (2), T.Cooper, Lorimer
16 FK Partizan Beograd A 2-1 Lorimer, Belfitt H 1-1 Lorimer
08 Hibernian FC Edinburgh H 1-0 E.Gray A 1-1 J.Charlton
04 Rangers FC Glasgow A 0-0 H 2-0 Giles, Lorimer
02 Dundee FC A 1-1 Madeley H 1-0 E.Gray
    F Ferencvárosi TC Budapest H 1-0 M.Jones A 0-0        
68-69 E3 32 Standard Club Ličge A 0-0 H 3-2 J.Charlton, Lorimer, Bremner
16 AC Napoli H 2-0 J.Charlton (2) A 0-2 "
08 SV Hannover 96 H 5-1 O'Grady, Hunter, Lorimer (2), J.Charlton A 2-1 Belfitt, M.Jones
04 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest H 0-1 A 0-2
69-70 E1 16 Ski og FK Lyn Oslo H 10-0 O'Grady, M.Jones (3), A.Clarke (2), Bremner (2), Giles (2) A 6-0 Belfitt (2), Hibbitt (2), M.Jones, Lorimer
08 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest H 3-0 Giles, M.Jones (2) A 3-0 M.Jones (2), Lorimer
04 Standard Club Ličge A 1-0 Lorimer H 1-0 Giles
02 Celtic FC Glasgow H 0-1 A 1-2 Bremner
70-71 E3 32 Sarpsborg FK A 1-0 Lorimer H 5-0 J.Charlton (2), Bremner (2), Lorimer
16 SG Dynamo Dresden H 1-0 Lorimer A 1-2 ^ M.Jones
08 TJ Sparta CKD Praha H 6-0 A.Clarke, Chovanec (o.g.), Bremner, E.Gray (2), J.Charlton A 3-2 E.Gray, A.Clarke, Belfitt
04 Vitória FC Setúbal H 2-1 Lorimer, Giles A 1-1 Lorimer
02 Liverpool FC A 1-0 Bremner H 0-0
    F FC Juventus Torino A 2-2 Madeley, Bates H 1-1 ^ A.Clarke      
71-72 E3 32 K Lierse SK A 2-0 Galvin, Lorimer H 0-4
72-73 E2 16 MKE SK Ankaragüçü A 1-1 Jordan H 1-0 M.Jones
08 FC Carl Zeiss Jena A 0-0 H 2-0 Cherry, M.Jones
04 UFC Rapid Bucureşti H 5-0 Giles, A.Clarke, Lorimer (2), Jordan A 3-1 Bates, M.Jones, Jordan
02 NK Hajduk Split H 1-0 A.Clarke A 0-0
    F Milan AC N 0-1              
73-74 E3 32 Strřmsgodset IF Drammen A 1-1 A.Clarke H 6-1 A.Clarke (2), M.Jones (2), F.Gray, Bates
16 Hibernian FC Edinburgh H 0-0 A 0-0 %
08 Vitória FC Setúbal H 1-0 Cherry A 1-3 Liddell
74-75 E1 16 FC Zürich H 4-1 A.Clarke (2), Lorimer, Jordan A 1-2 A.Clarke
08 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest A 2-1 Lorimer, McQueen H 3-0 McQueen, Bremner, Yorath
04 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 3-0 Jordan, McQueen, Lorimer A 1-0 Bremner
02 FC Barcelona H 2-1 Bremner, A.Clarke A 1-1 Lorimer
    F FC Bayern München N 0-2              
79-80 E3 32 Valletta FC A 4-0 A.Graham (3), Hart H 3-0 Curtis, Hankin, Hart
02 Universitatea Craiova A 0-2 H 0-2
92-93 E1 16 VfB Stuttgart A 0-3 H (3-0) (UEFA Jury - on ground 4-1) N 2-1 Strachan, Shutt
08 Glasgow Rangers FC A 1-2 McAllister H 1-2 Cantona
95-96 E3 32 AS Monaco A 3-0 Yeboah (3) H 0-1
16 PSV Eindhoven H 3-5 Speed, Palmer, McAllister A 0-3
98-99 E3 32 CS Maritimo Funchal H 1-0 Hasselbaink A 0-1 %
16 AS Roma A 0-1 H 0-0
99-00 E3 R1 FK Partizan Beograd A 3-1 Bowyer (2), Radebe H 1-0 Huckerby
R2 FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 4-1 Bowyer (2), A.Smith, Kewell A 3-0 Harte, Bridges (2)
16 FK Spartak Moskva A 1-2 Kewell H 1-0 ^ Radebe
08 AS Roma A 0-0 H 1-0 Kewell
04 SK Slavia Praha H 3-0 Wilcox, Kewell, Bowyer A 1-2 Kewell
02 Galatasaray SK İstanbul A 0-2 H 2-2 Bakke (2)
00-01 E1 P3 TSV 1860 München H 2-1 A.Smith, Harte A 1-0 A.Smith
G1 FC Barcelona A 0-4 H 1-1 Bowyer
G1 Milan  AC H 1-0 Bowyer A 1-1 Matteo
G1 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 6-0 Bowyer (2), Viduka, Matteo, Bakke, Huckerby A 0-0
G2 Real Madrid CF H 0-2 A 2-3 A.Smith, Viduka
G2 SS Lazio Roma A 1-0 A.Smith H 3-3 Bowyer, Wilcox, Viduka
G2 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 2-1 Harte, Bowyer A 4-1 A.Smith (2), Viduka, Harte
04 RC Deportivo La Coruńa H 3-0 Harte, A.Smith, Ferdinand A 0-2
02 Valencia CF H 0-0 A 0-3
01-02 E3 R1 CS Maritimo Funchal A 0-1 H 3-0 Keane, Kewell, Bakke
R2 ES Troyes FC H 4-2 Viduka (2), Bowyer (2) A 2-3 Viduka, Keane
16 Grasshopper-Club Zürich A 2-1 Harte, A.Smith H 2-2 Kewell, Keane
08 PSV Eindhoven A 0-0 H 0-1
02-03 E3 R1 FK Metalist Zaporizhzhya H 1-0 A.Smith A 1-1 Barmby
R2 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC H 1-0 Kewell A 4-1 A.Smith (4)
16 Málaga CF A 0-0 H 1-2 Bakke