ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
75-76 E3 32 R Antwerp FC A 1-4 Graydon H 0-1
77-78 E3 32 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 4-0 A.Gray, Deehan (2), Little A 2-0 Deehan, Little
16 KS Gornik Zabrze H 2-0 McNaught (2) A 1-1 A.Gray
08 Athletic Club Bilbao H 2-0 Iribar (o.g.), Deehan A 1-1 Mortimer
04 FC Barcelona H 2-2 McNaught, Deehan A 1-2 Little
81-82 E1 16 Valur Reykjavík H 5-0 Morley, Withe (2), Donovan (2) A 2-0 Shaw (2)
08 BFC Dynamo Berlin A 2-1 Morley (2) H 0-1 ^
04 Dinamo Kiev A 0-0 H 2-0 Shaw, McNaught
02 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 1-0 Morley A 0-0
    F FC Bayern München N 1-0 Withe      
82-83 E1 16 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 3-1 Withe, Morley, Mortimer A 0-0
08 Dinamo Bucureşti A 2-0 Shaw (2) H 4-2 Shaw (3), Walters
04 FC Juventus Torino H 1-2 Cowans A 1-3 Withe
83-84 E3 32 Vitória SC Guimarães A 0-1 H 5-0 Withe (3), Ormsby, C.Gibson
16 Spartak Moskva A 2-2 C.Gibson, Walters H 1-2 Withe
90-91 E3 32 FC Baník OKD Ostrava H 3-1 Platt, Mountfield, Olney A 2-1 Mountfield, Stas (o.g.)
16 Internazionale Milano FC H 2-0 K.Nielsen, Platt A 0-3
93-94 E3 32 ŠK Slovan Bratislava A 0-0 H 2-1 Atkinson, Townsend
16 Deportivo La Coruña A 1-1 Saunders H 0-1
94-95 E3 32 Internazionale Milano FC A 0-1 H 1-0 % Houghton
16 Trabzonspor Kulübü A 0-1 H 2-1 + Atkinson, Ehiogu
96-97 E3 32 Helsingborgs IF H 1-1 Johnson A 0-0 +
97-98 E3 32 FC Girondins de Bordeaux A 0-0 H 1-0 * Milošević
16 Athletic Club Bilbao A 0-0 H 2-1 Taylor, Yorke
08 CSA Steaua Bucureşti A 1-2 Yorke H 2-0 Milošević, Taylor
04 Club Atlético Madrid A 0-1 H 2-1 + Taylor, Collymore
98-99 E3 32 Strømsgodset IF Drammen H 3-2 Charles, Vassel (2) A 3-0 Collymore (3)
16 RC Celta De Vigo A 1-0 Joachim H 1-3 Collymore
01-02 E3 R1 NK Varteks Varaždin H 2-3 Ángel Arango (2) A 1-0 + Hadji
08-09 E3 P2 FH Hafnarfjörður A 4-1 Barry, A.Young, Agbonlahor, Laursen H 1-1 Gardner
R1 FK Litex Lovech A 3-1 Reo-Coker, Barry, S.Alyoshev Petrov H 1-1 Anderson Harewood
R2 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 2-1 Laursen, Barry
R2 SK Slavia Praha A 1-0 Carew
R2 MŠK Žilina H 1-2 Delfouneso
R2 Hamburger SV A 1-3 Delfouneso
16 FK CSKA Moskva H 1-1 Carew A 0-2
09-10 E3 P4 SK Rapid Wien A 0-1 H 2-1 + Milner, Carew
10-11 E3 P4 SK Rapid Wien A 1-1 Bannan H 2-3 Agbonlahor, Heskey