CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
66-67 E2 16 Standard Club Liège A 1-5 Vasiliades H 0-1
67-68 E2 16 Győri Vasas ETO  A 0-5 H 0-4
82-83 E2 16 FC Barcelona A 0-8 H 1-1 Hristodolou
84-85 E3 32 TJ Bohemians ČDK Praha A 1-6 Jenkins H 2-2 Kenny, S.Stylianou
86-87 E2 16 Malmö FF A 0-6 H 2-1 Hristodolou (2)
89-90 E3 32 Real Zaragoza CD H 0-3 A 1-1 Pitas
91-92 E1 16 FC Universitatea Craiova A 0-2 H 3-0 Ptak, Beširević (2)
08 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd A 1-3 Ptak H 0-2
92-93 E2 16 Liverpool FC A 1-6 Špoljarić H 1-2 Špoljarić
93-94 E3 32 Vác FC-Samsung A 0-2 H 4-0 * Šćepović (2), Špoljarić, Krčmarević
16 FC Internazionale Milano A 0-1 H 3-3 Spoljarić, Šćepović, Iosefides
94-95 E3 P KS Teuta Durrës A 4-1 Špoljarić, Krčmarević (2), Šćepović H 4-2 Šćepović (2), Hadjiloizou, Pitas
32 FC Sion H 1-3 Krčmarević A 3-2 * Krčmarević, Špoljarić, Šćepović
97-98 E3 P1 MyPA Anjalankoski A 1-1 Tsolakis H 3-0 Mladenović, Tsolakis, Pitas
P2 R Excelsior Mouscron H 0-0 A 0-3
98-99 E2 P Panevėžio Ekranas A 2-1 Cârstea, Pitas H 3-3 Špoljarić (2), Kavazis
16 FK Jablonec-nad-Nisou H 2-1 Kavazis, Cârstea A 1-2 % Themistocleous
08 PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina A 2-3 Špoljarić (2) H 0-1
01-02 E3 P SK Tirana A 2-3 Zubarev (2) H 3-1 Miserdovski, Kavazis, Špoljarić
R1 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 0-2 H 0-3
06-07 E1 P1 Cork City FC A 0-1 H 1-1 Sosin
10-11 E3 P3 FK Sibir Novosibirsk A 0-1 H 2-1 + Semedo, Núñez
13-14 E3 P3 OGC Nice Côte-d'Azur H 2-0 Sangoy (2) A 0-1
G1 Trabzonspor Kulübü H 1-2 Sangoy A 2-4 Guie-Guie, Sangoy
G1 Legia Warszawa SA A 1-0 Sangoy H 0-2
G1 SS Lazio Roma H 0-0 A 1-2 Papoulis
14-15 E3 P4 FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 1-1 Guie-Guie A 4-1 Rezek, Papoulis, Thuram, Hugo López
G1 FC Zürich H 3-2 Papoulis, Gullón, Koch (o.g.) A 1-3 Farley Rosa
G1 Villarreal CF A 0-4 H 0-2
G1 VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach A 0-5 H 0-2
15-16 E3 P1 FC Sáxan Cehadîr Lunga A 2-0 João Pedro, Papoulis H 2-0 Stojanović, Papoulis
P2 Trakų FK H 4-0 Kolokoudias (2), Stojanović, Farley Rosa A 0-0
P3 Qəbələ PFK H 1-1 Kolokoudias A 0-1
16-17 E3 P3 Grasshopper-Club Zürich A 1-2 Guie-Guie H 3-3 * Vinicius, Papoulis, Guie-Guie
17-18 E3 P2 FC Zaria Bălți H 3-0 Schembri, Alex, João Pedro A 2-1 Alex, Schembri
P3 Aberdeen FC A 1-2 Jander H 2-0 Schembri, Zelaya
P4 FC Midtjylland Herning H 3-2 Kyriakou, Jander, Pittas A 1-1 Schembri
G1 Olympique Lyonnais H 1-1 Sardinero A 0-4
G1 Everton FC Liverpool A 2-2 Sardinero, Héctor Yuste H 0-3
G1 Atalanta BC Bergamo A 1-3 Schembri H 1-1 Zelaya
18-19 E3 Q1 Kauno Strumbas A 0-1 H 2-0 Héctor Yuste (2)
Q2  FK Željezničar Sarajevo A 2-1 Bogičević (o.g.), Sachetti H 3-1 Papoulis (3)
Q3 FK Dynama Brest H 4-0 Zelaya (2), Marković, Veratsila (o.g.) A 0-1
Q4 FC Basel 1893 A 2-3 Maglica, Papoulis H 1-0 ^ Kyriakou
G1 SS Lazio Roma A 1-2 Zelaya H 2-0 Faupala, Marković
G1 Olympique de Marseille H 2-2 Marković, Zelaya A 3-1 Maglica (2), M.Stylianou
G1 Eintracht Frankfurt Fuẞball A 0-2 H 2-3 Zelaya (2)
19-20 E3 Q1 Kauno Žalgiris A 2-0 Pittas, Zelaya H 4-0 Zelaya (3), Szalai
Q2 Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin A 1-2 Papoulis H 3-1 * Zelaya, Szalai, Sardinero
Q3 FK Austria Wien A 2-1 Marković, Gakpé H 3-1 Gakpé, Handl (o.g.), Yanniotas
Q4 PSV Eindhoven A 0-3 H 0-4