CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
63-64 E1 16 FK Partizan Beograd A 0-3 H 1-3 Kokkinis
64-65 E2 16 Spartak Sokolovo Praha A 0-10 H 0-6
71-72 E2 16 K Beerschot VAV Antwerpen A 0-7 H 0-1
75-76 E2 16 Ararat Yerevan A 0-9 H 1-1 Vrachimis
83-84 E3 32 FC Bayern München H 0-1 A 0-10
91-92 E3 32 CSA Steaua București H 1-2 Obiku A 2-2 * Obiku, Ketsbaia
92-93 E3 32 Juventus FC Torino A 1-6 Ketsbaia H 0-4
94-95 E3 P FK Shumen H 2-0 Haralambous, Nikolić A 2-1 Assiotis, Gogić
32 Athletic Club Bilbao H 2-0 Gogić, Pounas A 0-3
95-96 E1 P Rangers FC Glasgow A 0-1 H 0-0
96-97 E3 P1 Shirak FA Gyumri H 4-0 V.Mihajlović (2), Gogic (2) A 2-2 Gogić, A.Mihajlović
P2 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax H 1-2 Stavrou A 0-4
97-98 E1 P1 Šiaulių Kareda H 3-0 Krčmarević, Okkas (2) A 1-1 V.Mihajlović
P2 K Lierse SK H 2-0 Okkas, V.Mihajlović A 0-3
E3 32 Karlsruher SC A 1-2 Haralambous H 1-1 V.Mihajlović
98-99 E1 P1 Valletta FC A 2-0 P.Ilia, Okkas H 6-0 Ćirić, Haralambous, Andreou, Sotiriou (2), Okkas
P2 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias A 1-2 V.Mihajlović H 2-4 V.Mihajlović, Krčmarević
E3 32 FC Zürich A 0-4 H 2-3 Fischer (o.g.), Krčmarević
99-00 E1 P2 ŠK Slovan Bratislava H 2-1 Obiku (2) A 1-1 Obiku
P3 Hertha BSC Berlin A 0-2 H 0-0
E3 R1 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa H 1-0 Engomitis A 0-2
00-01 E1 P2 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) A 2-4 Pavlović, Papavasiliou H 0-0
02-03 E3 P CS Grevenmacher H 3-0 Piekarski, Kowalczyk, Xiourouppas A 0-2
R1 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki A 2-4 Neophytou (2) H 3-1 ^ Ketsbaia, Majak, Xiourouppas
R2 Boavista FC Porto A 1-2 Michalski H 0-1
03-04 E3 P FK Željezničar Sarajevo A 0-1 H 1-3 Velis
05-06 E1 P1 FK Dynama Minsk A 1-1 Frussos H 1-0 Samaras
P2 Trabzonspor Kulübü H 3-1 Nikolaou, Frussos, Tsitaishvili A 0-1
P3 Rangers FC Glasgow H 1-2 Frussos A 0-2
E3 R1 US Cittŕ di Palermo A 1-2 Ketsbaia H 0-4
07-08 E3 P1 FK Vardar Skopje A 1-0 Deyanov H 1-0 Žlogar
P2 FC CFR1907 Cluj A 3-1 Žlogar, Boaventura, Sosin H 0-0
R1 Tottenham Hotspur FC London A 1-6 Žlogar H 1-1 Fabinho
08-09 E1 P1 Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan H 1-0 Frussos A 2-0 Tsitaishvili, Frussos
P2 SK Rapid Wien H 3-0 Skepelitis, Sosin (2) A 1-3 Laban
P3 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias H 3-0 Torosidis (o.g.), Sosin, Laban A 0-1
G1 SV Werder Bremen A 0-0 Sarriegi (o.g.), Dobrašinović, Taher H 2-2 Nikolaou, Sávio
G1 Panathinaikos AO Athina H 3-1 A 0-1
G1 Internazionale Milano FC A 0-1 H 3-3 Bardon, Panagi, Frussos
09-10 E3 P1 UN Käerjéng '97 H 5-0 Da Costa (o.g.), Katsavakis, Frussos (2), Cafú A 2-1 Sosin, Frussos
P2 OFK Petrovac H 2-1 Fernandes, Laban A 1-3 Katsavakis
10-11 E3 P1 Banants FA Yerevan H 3-0 Katsavakis, Okkas, Cafú A 1-0 Laban
P2 HNK Šibenik A 0-2 H 3-0 * Laban, Cristóvăo, Okkas
P3 Cercle Brugge KSV A 0-1 H 3-1 Cafú (3)
P4 PFK CSKA Moskva A 0-4 H 1-2 Cafú
11-12 E3 P2 SK Gagra Tbilisi H 3-0 Vučićević, Rezek (2) A 0-2
P3 FK Rabotnički Skopje H 0-2 A 2-1 Rezek, Cristovăo
12-13 E3 P2 FC Levadia Tallinn A 3-1 Spadacio, Laborde, Toni Calvo H 3-0 Toni Calvo, Okkas, Laborde
P3 SK Dila Gori A 1-0 Okkas H 0-3 (match abandoned after 83 minutes, result on ground confirmed by UEFA Jury)
13-14 E3 P2 Gefle IF Gävle H 3-0 Gonzalo, Colautti (2) A 0-4
18-19 E3 Q1 KF Laçi H 2-1 Prajinić, Cissé A 0-1 +