AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers
70-71 E3 32 Ilves Kissat Tampere A 2-4 Kaiser, M.Laine (o.g.) H 3-0 Albrecht, Murlasits, Kaiser
16 Arsenal FC London H 1-0 Zamut A 0-2
74-75 E3 32 R Antwerp FC H 2-1 Stendal, Külmer A 0-1 +
75-76 E2 16 DFS Slavia Sofia H 3-1 Stendal (2), Külmer A 0-1
08 Szombathelyi Haladás VSE  H 2-0 Stendal, Steiner A 1-1 Jurtin
04 SG Eintracht Frankfurt H 0-2 A 0-1
78-79 E3 32 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach A 1-5 Jurtin H 1-2 Schilcher
81-82 E3 32 CSKA Moskva H 1-0 Shvetsov (o.g.) A 1-2 ^ Bakota
16 IFK Göteborg H 2-2 Breber, Niederbacher A 2-3 Stendal, Bakota
83-84 E3 32 Sportul Studențesc București A 2-1 Szokolai, Jurtin H 0-0
16 AC Hellas-Verona A 2-2 Szokolai, Jurtin H 0-0 ^
08 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig H 2-0 Jurtin (2) A 0-1
04 Nottingham Forest FC A 0-1 H 1-1 * Bakota
88-89 E3 32 Servette FC Genčve A 0-1 H 0-0
91-92 E3 32 FC Utrecht H 0-1 A 1-3 Deverić
95-96 E3 P SK Slavia Praha H 0-1 A 1-1 Haas
96-97 E2 16 AC Sparta Praha H 2-2 Vastić, Mählich A 1-1 + Novotný (o.g.)
97-98 E2 16 APOEL Lefkosia A 1-0 Spiteri H 3-0 Reinmayr, Vastić, Haas
08 AEK Athina A 0-2 H 1-0 Spiteri
98-99 E1 P2 Újpest FC Budapest H 4-0 Vastić (2), Neukirchner, Haas A 3-2 Haas, Reinmayr (2)
CL FK Spartak Moskva H 0-2 A 0-0
CL FC Internazionale Milano A 0-1 H 0-2
CL Real Madrid CF A 1-6 Vastić H 1-5 Haas
99-00 E1 P3 Servette FC Genčve H 2-1 Vastić, Martens A 2-2 Kocijan, Vastić
G1 Olympique de Marseille A 0-2 H 3-2 Mählich, Kocijan (2)
G1 Manchester United FC H 0-3 A 1-2 Vastić
G1 NK Dinamo Zagreb A 0-3 H 1-0 Kocijan
E3 16 Parma AC A 1-2 Schopp H 3-3 * Reinmayr (2), Vastić
00-01 E1 P2 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv H 3-0 Vastić, Reinmayr, Neukirchner A 2-1 Korsós, Kocijan
P3 Feyenoord Rotterdam H 2-1 Schopp (2) A 1-1 Reinmayr
G1 Rangers FC Glasgow A 0-5 H 2-0 Yuran, Prilasnig
G1 Galatasaray SK İstanbul H 3-0 Yuran, Schopp, Schupp A 2-2 Yuran, Hakan Ünsal (o.g.)
G1 AS Monaco A 0-5 H 2-0 Schopp (2)
G2 Valencia CF A 0-2 H 0-5
G2 Manchester United FC H 0-2 A 0-3
G2 Panathinaikos AO Athina H 2-0 Haas, Kocijan A 2-1 Schopp, Haas
02-03 E1 P3 MK Maccabi Haifa A 0-2 H 3-3 Bosnar, Szábics, Neukirchner
E3 R1 Livingston FC H 5-2 Wetl, Szábics, Ekrem Hayyam Dağ, Mujiri (2) A 3-4 Szábics (2), Mujiri
R2 PFC Levski Sofia H 1-0 Szábics A 0-1 %
R3 SS Lazio Roma H 1-3 Amoah A 1-0 Szábics
08-09 E3 P2 FC Zürich A 1-1 Haas H 1-1 & Hölzl
09-10 E3 P2 NK Široki Brijeg H 2-1 Haas, Hölzl A 1-1 Jantscher
P3 OFK Petrovac A 2-1 Haas, Lamotte H 5-0 Muratović, Hölzl (2), Häßler, Weber
P4 FK Metalist Kharkiv H 1-1 Beichler A 1-0 Beichler
G1 FC Dinamo 1948 București H 0-1 A 1-2 Sonnleitner
G1 Galatasaray SK Istanbul A 1-1 Beichler H 1-0 Beichler
G1 Panathinaikos AO Athina A 0-1 H 0-1
10-11 E3 P3 SK Dinamo Tbilisi H 2-0 Feldhofer, Ro.Kienast A 1-1 Muratović
P4 Juventus FC Torino H 1-2 Schildenfeld A 0-1
11-12 E1 P2 Videoton FC Székesfehérvár H 2-0 Szabics, Kienast A 2-3 Hölzl, Feldhofer
P3 SK Zestafoni A 1-1 Wolf H 1-0 Ro.Kienast
P4 FK BATE Barysaw A 1-1 Weber H 0-2
E3 G1 FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 1-2 Szabics A 1-3 Kainz
G1 AEK Athina A 2-1 Burgstaller, Haas H 1-3 Kainz
G1 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) H 0-2 A 0-3
13-14 E3 P2 UBK Breiđablik Kópavogur A 0-0 H 0-1
15-16 E3 P3 FK Rubin Kazan H 2-3 Avdijaj, Piesinger A 1-1 Tadić
17-18 E3 P2 FK Mladost Podgorica H 0-1 A 3-0 Röcher, Zulechner, Alar
P3 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 1-2 Hierländer A 1-1 Huspek
18-19 E1 Q2 AFC Ajax Amsterdam A 0-2 H 1-3 Onana (o.g.)
E3 Q3 AEK Larnaka H 0-2 A 0-5
19-20 E3 Q2 FK Haugesund A 0-2 H 2-1 Sandberg (o.g.), Ljubić