AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN
season cup round opponents result scorers result scorers result scorers
55-56 E1 08 PSV Eindhoven H 6-1 A.Körner (3), Mehsarosch, Hanappi, Probst A 0-1
04 AC Milan H 1-1 R.Körner A 2-7 Golobić, Dienst
56-57 E1 08 Real Madrid CF A 2-4 Dienst, Giesser H 3-1 * Happel (3) A 0-2
57-58 E1 16 AC Milan A 1-4 Dienst H 5-2 * A.Körner, Dienst, Bertalan, Riegler, Hanappi N 2-4 Happel, Bertalan
60-61 E1 16 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 4-0 Doğan Akı (o.g.), Dienst, Glechner, Bertalan A 0-1
08 SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt H 3-1 Dienst, Milanović, Hanappi A 0-2 * N 1-0 Flögel
04 IFK Malmö H 2-0 Dienst, Bertalan A 2-0 Bertalan, Flögel
02 Sport Lisboa e Benfica A 0-3 H 1-1 Skocik
61-62 E2 16 ZSK Spartak Varna H 0-0 A 5-2 Schmid (2), Skocik, Flögel, Milanović
08 AC Fiorentina A 1-3 Seitl H 2-6 Schmid (2)
62-63 E3 16 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd H 1-1 Flögel A 0-1
63-64 E3 16 Racing Club Paris H 1-0 Flögel A 3-2 Schmid, Hasil, Flögel
08 Valencia CF H 0-0 A 2-3 Wolny (2)
64-65 E1 16 Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin H 3-0 Glechner (2), Nuske A 2-0 Wolny, Flögel
08 Rangers FC Glasgow A 0-1 H 0-2
66-67 E2 16 Galatasaray SK İstanbul H 4-0 Seitl (2), Flögel, Bjerregaard A 5-3 Seitl (2), Bjerregaard (2), Fritsch
08 Spartak Moskva A 1-1 Bjerregaard H 1-0 Flögel
04 FC Bayern München H 1-0 Starek A 0-2 *
67-68 E1 16 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 3-0 Seitl, Grausam, Flögel A 1-0 Flögel
08 TSV Eintracht Braunschweig H 1-0 Hasil A 0-2
68-69 E1 16 Rosenborg BK Trondheim A 3-1 Bjerregaard, Kaltenbrunner, Grausam H 3-3 Lindman (2), Kaltenbrunner
08 Real Madrid CF H 1-0 Kaltenbrunner A 1-2 ^ Bjerregaard
04 Manchester United FC A 0-3 H 0-0
69-70 E2 P Torpedo Moskva H 0-0 A 1-1 ^ Redl
16 PSV Eindhoven H 1-2 Bjerregaard A 2-4 Bjerregaard, Flögel
71-72 E3 32 KS Vllaznia Shkodër withdrawal Vllaznia
16 NK Dinamo Zagreb A 2-2 N.Hof, Jagodić H 0-0 ^
08 Juventus FC Torino H 0-1 A 1-4 Lorenz
72-73 E2 16 PAOK Thessaloniki H 0-0 A 2-2 ^ Gallos, Krankl
08 UFC Rapid București H 1-1 Gallos A 1-3 N.Hof
73-74 E2 16 FC Randers Freja A 0-0 H 2-1 Krankl, Lorenz
08 Milan AC A 0-0 H 0-2
74-75 E3 32 GS Aris Thessaloniki H 3-1 Pajenk, Ritter, Krankl A 0-1
16 FK Velež Mostar H 1-1 Ritter A 0-1
75-76 E3 32 Galatasaray SK Istanbul H 1-0 Widmann A 1-3 Krankl
76-77 E2 16 Club Atlético Madrid H 1-2 Krankl A 1-1 Krejcirik
77-78 E3 32 ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava H 1-0 Walzer A 0-3
78-79 E3 32 NK Hajduk Split A 0-2 H 2-1 Krejcirik, Francker
79-80 E3 32 Dyősgyőri VTK Miskolc H 0-1 A 2-3 Keglevits, Sallmayer
81-82 E3 32 SC Videoton Székesfehérvár H 2-2 H.Weber, Panenka A 2-0 Krankl (2)
16 PSV Eindhoven H 1-0 Panenka A 1-2 ^ Krankl
08 Real Madrid CF H 0-1 A 0-0
82-83 E1 16 FC Avenir Beggen A 5-0 Krankl (3), Panenka, Willfurth H 8-0 H.Weber, Krankl, Willfurth (2), Keglevits (2), Garger, Thill (o.g.)
08 RTS Widzew Łódż H 2-1 Keglevits, Re.Kienast A 3-5 Panenka, Lainer, Grębosz (o.g.)
83-84 E1 16 FC Nantes H 3-0 Panenka (2), Hagmayr A 1-3 Panenka
08 TJ Bohemians CDK Praha A 1-2 Keglevits H 1-0 ^ Krankl
04 Dundee United FC H 2-1 Hagmayr, Kranjčar A 0-1 +
84-85 E2 16 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 4-1 Panenka (3), Bručić A 1-1 Kranjčar
08 Celtic FC Glasgow H 3-1 Pacult, Lainer, Krankl A (0-3) annulled by UEFA N 1-0 Pacult
04 SG Dynamo Dresden A 0-3 H 5-0 Pacult (2), Lainer, Panenka, Krankl
02 Dinamo Moskva H 3-1 Lainer, Krankl, Hrstić A 1-1 Panenka
    F Everton FC Liverpool N 1-3 Krankl            
85-86 E2 16 Tatabányai Bányász SC H 5-0 Halilović (3), Re.Kienast, Krankl A 1-1 Weinhofer
08 Fram Reykjavík H 3-0 Kranjčar, Pacult (2) A 1-2 Pacult
04 Dinamo Kiev H 1-4 Willfurth A 1-5 Halilović
86-87 E2 16 Club Brugge KV H 4-3 Re.Kienast (2), Brauneder, Willfurth A 3-3 Kranjcar, Weinhofer, Halilović
08 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig H 1-1 Kranjčar A 1-2 * Re.Kienast
87-88 E1 16 Ħamrun Spartans FC H 6-0 Kranjčar (2), Stojadinović (3), Willfurth A 1-0 H.Weber
08 PSV Eindhoven H 1-2 Kranjčar A 0-2
88-89 E1 16 Galatasaray SK İstanbul H 2-1 Kranjčar, Re.Kienast A 0-2
89-90 E3 32 Aberdeen FC A 1-2 Kranjčar H 1-0 ^ Fjørtoft
16 Club Brugge KV A 2-1 Keglevits, Pfeifenberger H 4-3 Fjørtoft, Keglevits (2), Pfeifenberger
08 RFC Liègeois H 1-0 Kranjčar A 1-3 Fjørtoft
90-91 E3 32 FC Internazionale Milano H 2-1 Pfeifenberger, Keglevits A 1-3 * F.Weber
92-93 E3 32 Dinamo Kiev A 0-1 H 3-2 + Mandreko, Fjørtoft (2)
95-96 E2 16 FC Petrolul Ploiești H 3-1 Barišić (2), Ivanov A 0-0
08 Sporting CP Lisboa A 0-2 H 4-0 * Kühbauer, Stumpf (2), Jancker
04 FK Dinamo Moskva A 1-0 Stumpf H 3-0 Jancker (2), Stöger
02 Feyenoord Rotterdam A 1-1 Jancker H 3-0 Jancker (2), Stumpf
    F Paris St.Germain FC N 0-1              
96-97 E1 P FK Dynamo Kyiv H 2-0 Stumpf, Guggi A 4-2 Ivanov (2), Kühbauer, Holovko (o.g.)
CL Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul H 1-1 Stumpf A 0-1
CL Manchester United FC A 0-2 H 0-2
CL Juventus FC Torino H 1-1 Lesiak A 0-5
97-98 E3 P2 FC Boby Sport Brno H 6-1 Ipoua (2), Stöger (2), Prosenik, Stumpf A 0-2
32 MK Hapoel Petah Tiqwa H 1-0 Freund A 1-1 Penska
16 TSV 1860 München H 3-0 Stöger, Schöttel, Penska A 1-2 Zingler
08 SS Lazio Roma H 0-2 A 0-1
98-99 E3 P2 AS Omonoia Lefkosia A 1-3 Wagner H 2-0 ^ Heraf, Wagner
32 FC Girondins Bordeaux A 1-1 Freund H 1-2 Wagner
99-00 E1 P2 Valletta FC H 3-0 Dowe, Savićević, Penska A 2-0 Dowe, Lagonikakis
P3 Galatasaray SK İstanbul H 0-3 A 0-1
E3 R1 ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava A 0-1 H 1-2 Zingler
00-01 E3 P KS Teuta Durrës H 2-0 Wagner, Schöttel A 4-0 Lagonikakis, Wetl (2), Wagner
R1 Örgryte IS Göteborg H 3-0 Wagner, Savićević, Ratajczyk A 1-1 Wagner
R2 NK Osijek A 1-2 Radović H 0-2
01-02 E3 P SP Cosmos Serravalle A 1-0 Wallner H 2-0 Lagonikakis (2)
R1 FK Partizan Beograd A 0-1 H 5-1 Wallner (2), Taument, Wagner (2)
R2 Paris Saint-Germain FC A 0-4 H 2-2 Wagner (2)
04-05 E3 P2 FK Rubin Kazan H 0-2 A 3-0 S.Hofmann (2), Kincl
R1 Sporting CP Lisboa A 0-2 H 0-0
05-06 E1 P2 F91 Dudelange A 6-1 Lawaree (2), Akagündüz (2), S.Hofmann, Ro.Kienast H 3-2 Lawaree (2), Dollinger
P3 FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 1-1 Valachović A 1-0 Valachović
G1 FC Bayern München H 0-1 A 0-4
G1 Juventus FC Torino A 0-3 H 1-3 Klincl
G1 Club Brugge KV H 0-1 A 2-3 Kincl, S.Hofmann
07-08 E3 P2 SK Dinamo Tbilisi A 3-0 Fabiano, S.Hofmann, Bazina H 5-0 Bazina, Bilić, S.Hofmann (2), Kavlak
R1 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles) A 1-1 S.Hofmann H 0-1
08-09 E1 P2 Anorthosis Ammochostos A 0-3 H 3-1 Hoffer, Maierhofer (2)
09-10 E3 P2 KF Vllaznia Shkodër H 5-0 S.Hofmann, Jelavić (2), Trimmel, Hoffer A 3-0 S.Hofmann (2), Maierhofer
P3 APOP Kinyras Pegeias H 2-1 Maierhofer, Jelavić A 2-2 Konrad, Trimmel
P4 Aston Villa FC Birmingham H 1-0 Jelavić A 1-2 ^ Jelavić
G1 Hamburger SV H 3-0 S.Hofmann, Jelavić, Drazan A 0-2
G1 Celtic FC Glasgow A 1-1 Jelavić H 3-3 Jelavić (2), Salihi
G1 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv A 1-5 S.Hofmann H 0-3
10-11 E3 P2 Mariampolės Sūduva  A 2-0 S.Hofmann, Trimmel H 4-2 Jelavić (2), Gartler (2)
P3 PFK Beroe Stara Zagora A 1-1 S.Hofmann H 3-0 Jelavić (2), Katzer
P4 Aston Villa FC Birmingham H 1-1 Nuhiu A 3-2 Nuhiu, Sonnleitner, Gartler
G1 FC Porto A 0-3 H 1-3 Trimmel
G1 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul H 1-2 Kavlak A 0-2
G1 PFK CSKA Sofia A 2-0 Vennegoord of Hesselink, S.Hofmann H 1-2 Salihi
12-13 E3 P3 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad A 1-2 Alar H 2-0 Alar, Boyd
P4 PAOK Thessaloniki A 1-2 Alar H 3-0 Alar, Boyd, S.Hofmann
G1 Rosenborg BK Trondheim H 1-2 Katzer A 2-3 Schrammel, Boyd
G1 FK Metalist Kharkiv A 0-2 H 1-0 Alar
G1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball H 0-4 A 0-3
13-14 E3 P3 AGS Asteras Tripoli A 1-1 Boyd H 3-1 Petsos, Schaub (2)
P4 SK Dila Gori H 1-0 Schaub A 3-0 Schaub, Sabitzer, Behrendt
G1 FC Thun 1898 A 0-1 H 2-1 Boyd, Bošković
G1 FK Dynamo Kyiv H 2-2 Burgstaller, Trimmel A 1-3 Boyd
G1 KRC Genk A 1-1 Sabitzer H 2-2 Boyd (2)
14-15 E3 P4 HJK Helsinki A 1-2 Schaub H 3-3 Schaub (2), Wydra
15-16 E1 P3 AFC Ajax Amsterdam H 2-2 Kainz, Berič A 3-2 Berič, Schaub (2)
P4 FK Shakhatar Donetsk H 0-1 A 2-2 Schaub, Hofmann
E3 G1 Villarreal CF H 2-1 Schwab, Hofmann A 0-1
G1 FK Dynama Minsk A 1-0 Hofmann H 2-1 Hofmann, Jelić
G1 FC Viktoria Plzeň H 3-2 Hofmann, Schaub, Petsos A 2-1 Schobesberger (2)
16 Valencia CF A 0-6 H 0-4
16-17 E3 P3 FK Tarpeda Zhozdina A 0-0 H 3-0
P4 FK AS Trenčin A 4-0 Schaub (3), Schwab H 0-2
G1 KRC Genk H 3-2 Schwab, Joelinton, Colley (o.g.) A 0-1
G1 Athletic Club Bilbao A 0-1 H 1-1 Joelinton
G1 US Sassuolo Calcio H 1-1 Schaub A 2-2 Jelić, Kvilitaia
18-19 E3 Q3 ŠK Slovan Bratislava A 1-2 Schwab H 4-0 Knasmüllner (3), Murg
Q4 FC FCSB (Steaua) București H 3-1 Knasmüllner, Sonnnleitner, Schwab A 1-2 Sonnnleitner
G1 FK Spartak Moskva H 2-0 Tomofeev (o.g.), Murg A 2-1 Mert Müldür, Schobesberger
G1 Rangers FC Glasgow A 1-3 Berisha H 1-0 Ljubicic
G1 Villarreal CF A 0-5 H 0-0
16 FC Internazionale Milano H 0-1 A 0-4