RUSSIA

 

 

Teams are listed with their current name (highlighted in yellow) or with the last name before their disappearance (highlighted in green). Any previous name with which the team has participated in European competitions is shown in parentheses.

 

 

RUS01 - PFK CSKA MOSKVA (CSKA Moskva) (USR03)

 

1911 OLLS (Obshchestvo Lyubitelei Lyzhnogo Sporta), 1923 OPPV (Orytno Pokazatelnaya Ploshchadka Vseobucha), 1924 OPPV (Orytno Pokazatelnaya Ploshchadka Voenveda), 1928 CDKA (Centralnyi Dom Krasnoi Armii), 1941 Krasnaya Armia, 1942 CDKA (Centralnyi Dom Krasnoi Armii), 1951 CDSA (Centralnyi Dom Sovetskoi Armii), 1957 CSK-MO (Centranyi Sportovnyi Klub Ministerstva Oborony), 1960 CSKA (Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii), 1991 FK CSKA, 2000 PFK (Professionalnyi Futbolnyi Klub) CSKA (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: VEB Arena; colours: red-blue.

 

RUS02 - FK DINAMO MOSKVA (Dinamo Moskva) (USR06)

 

1923 Dinamo, 1989 FK Dinamo (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Arena Khimki (Khimki); colours: white-blue.

 

RUS03 - FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA

 

1923 KOR (Klub Oktyabrskoi Revolyutsii), 1931 Kazanka, 1936 Lokomotiv, 1991 FK Lokomotiv (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: RZD Arena; colours: red-green.

 

RUS04 - FK SPARTAK MOSKVA (Spartak Moskva) (USR13)

 

1922 MKS (Moskovsky Kruzhok Sporta), 1923 Krasnaya Presnya, 1926 Pishcheviki, 1931 Dukat, 1934 Promkooperatsia, 1935 Spartak, 1992 FK Spartak (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Otkrytiye Arena; colours: red-white.

 

RUS05 – FK SPARTAK VALDIKAVKAZ  (FK Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz) (FK Alania Vladikavkaz)

 

1921 Yunitas Vladikavkaz, 1923 KIM (Kommunistichesky Internatsional Molodyozhi) (Yunitas + Spartak) Vladikavkaz, 1924 ORK (Obyedinyonnyi Rabochy Klub imeni Lenina) Valdikavkaz, 1931 ORK Ordzhonikidze, 1937 Spartak Ordzhonikidze, 1944 Spartak Zdaudzhikau, 1954 Spartak Ordzhonikidze, 1990 FK Spartak Vladikavkaz, 1995 FK Spartak-Alania, 1996 FK Alania, 2003 Spartak-Alania, 2004 FK Alania, 2006 FK Spartak, 2007 Alania, 2016 dissolved and re-formed as FK Spartak (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 3rd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stadion SpartakZapasnoye pole; colours: red-white-yellow.

 

RUS06 - FK TORPEDO MOSKVA (Torpedo Moskva) (FK Torpedo-Luzhniki Moskva) (USR14)

 

1924 Proletarskaya Kuznitsa, 1930 AMO (Avtomobilnoe Moskovskoe Obshchestvo), 1933 ZIS (Zavod Imeni Stalina), 1936 Torpedo, 1990 FK Torpedo, 1996 FK Torpedo Luzhniki, 1998 FK Torpedo (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 2nd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Futbolnaya Akademya Spartak im. F.Cherenkova; colours: white-green.

 

RUS07 - FK ROTOR VOLGOGRAD

 

1929 Traktorostroitel Stalingrad, 1936 Dzerzhinets-STZ (Stalingradsky Traktornyi Zavod) Stalingrad, 1937 Traktor Stalingrad, 1948  Torpedo Stalingrad,  1958 Traktor Stalingrad, 1962 Traktor Volgograd, 1970 Stal, 1972 Barrikady, 1975 Rotor, 1991 FK Rotor, 2008 FK Volgograd, 2010 FK Rotor (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 2nd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Volgograd Arena; colours: white-blue.

 

RUS08 - FK TEKSTILSHCHIK KAMYSHIN

 

1958 Start, 1959 Tekstilshchik, 1989 FK Tekstilshchik, 1996 FK Energiya-Tekstilshchik, 1997 FK Energiya, 1998 FK Rotor-Kamyshin, 1999 FK Tekstilshchik (in the USSR League until 1991), at the 4th level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Tekstilshchik; colours: blue.

 

RUS09 – FK ZENIT SANKT-PETERBURG (Zenit Leningrad) (USR16)

 

1925 LMZ (Leningradsky Metallichesky Zavod imeni Stalina), 1936 Stalinets Leningrad, 1940 Zenit Leningrad, 1991 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Sankt-Peterburg Stadium; colours: light blue-white.

 

RUS10 – FK ANZHI MAKHACHKALA

 

1992 FK Anzhi; at the 3rd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Anzhi-Arena; colours: green-yellow.

 

RUS11 – FK CHERNOMORETS NOVOROSSIYSK

 

1960 Tsement, 1970 Trud, 1978 Tsement, 1992 Gekris, 1993 FK Chernomorets, 2005 FK Novorossiysk, 2006 FK Chernomorets (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 3rd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stadion Tsentralnyi; colours: white-violet.

 

RUS12 – RFK AKHMAT GROZNYI  (RFK Terek Groznyi)

 

1946 Dinamo, 1948 Neftyanik, 1959 Terek, 1994 dissolved, 2001 re-formed as RFK (Respublikanskyi Futbolnyi Klub) Terek, 2017 RFK Akhmat (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Akhmat Arena; colours: white-green.

 

RUS13 – FK RUBIN KAZAN

 

1958 Iskra, 1965 Rubin, 1992 Rubin-TAN, 1994 FK Rubin (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Kazan Arena; colours: red.

 

RUS14 – PFK KRYLYA SOVETOV SAMARA

 

1942 Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev, 1953 Zenit Kuibyshev, 1954: Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev; 1992 FK Krylya Sovetov Samara, 2000 PFK (Professionalnyi Futbolnyi Klub) Kriyya Sovetov (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stadion Metallurg; colours: light blue-dark blue.

 

RUS15 – FK MOSKVA

 

1997 FK Torpedo-ZIL, 2003 FK Torpedo-Metalurg, 2004 FK Moskva, 2010 dissolved; ground: Eduard Strelchov; colours: red-black-white.

 

RUS16 – FK AMKAR PERM

 

1993 FK Amkar, 2018 dissolved; ground: Stadion Zvezda; colours: red-black-white.

 

RUS17 – FK SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSK

 

1936 Burevestnik, 1938 Krylia Sovetov, 1957 Sibselmash, 1970 SETM (Sibelektrotyazhmash), 1971 Dzerzhinets, 1972 Chkalovets, 1992 FK Chkalovets-FoKuMiS (Fond Kultyry I Miloserdiya Sibiri), 1993 FK Chkalovets, 2000 FK Chkalovets-1936, 2006 FK Sibir, 2019 dissolved  (in the USSR League until 1991); ground: Stadion Spartak; colours: dark blue.

 

RUS18 – FK KUBAN KRASNODAR

 

1928 Dinamo, 1954 Neftyanik, 1958 Kuban, 1960 Spartak, 1963 Kuban, 1992 FK Kuban, 2018 dissolved (in the USSR League until 1991); ground: Stadion Kuban; colours: yellow-green.

 

RUS19 – FK KRASNODAR

 

2008 FK Krasnodar; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stadion FK Krasnodar; colours: black-green.

 

RUS20 – FK ROSTOV-NA-DONU

 

1930 Selmashstroy, 1936 Selmash, 1941 Traktor, 1958 Rostselmash, 2003 FK Rostov (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stadion Olimp-2; colours: blue.

 

RUS21 – FK UFA

 

2010 FK Ufa; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stadion Neftyanik; colours: red-green.

 

 

RUS22 – FK ARSENAL TULA

 

1946 Zenit, 1959 Trud, 1962 Shakhkyor, 1964 Metallurg, 1975 Mashinostroitel, 1980 TOZ, 1984 Arsenal, 2007 FK Oruzheynik, 2008 FK Arsenal-Tula, 2011 FK Arsenal (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Arsenal Stadion; colours: red-yellow.