LUXEMBOURG

 

 

Teams are listed with their current name (highlighted in yellow) or with the last name before their disappearance (highlighted in green). Any previous name with which the team has participated in European competitions is shown in parentheses.

 

 

LUX01 - CS ALLIANCE DUDELANGE (DIDDELÉNG)

 

1916 CS Alliance (Etoile Rouge + Etoile Bleue) Dudelange, 1940 Rot-Schwarz Düdelingen, 1944 CS Alliance Dudelange, 1991 dissolved (CS Alliance Dudelange + Stade Dudelange + US Dudelange = F91 Dudelange); ground: Amadeo Barozzi; colours: red-black.

 

LUX02 - FC ARIS BONNEVOIE (BOUNEWEG)

 

1922 FC Aris Bonnevoie; 1940 FK Aris Bonneweg, 1941 dissolved, 1944 re-formed as FC Aris Bonnevoie, 2001 dissolved (+ CS Hollercih => FC Alliance 01 Luxembourg); ground: Camille Polfer; colours: black-white.

 

LUX03 - FC AVENIR BEGGEN LUXEMBOURG (LËTZEBUERG)

 

1915 Etoile Sportive Beggen, 1915 FC Avenir Beggen; 1940 Sport Verein 1915 Beggen, 1944 FC Avenir Beggen; at the 3rd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade rue Henri Dunant (Luxembourg); colours: yellow-black.

 

LUX04 - F 91 DUDELANGE (DIDDELÉNG)

 

1991 F91 Dudelange (CS Alliance Dudelange + CS Stade Dudelange + US Dudelange); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Jos Nosbaum; colours: yellow-red.

 

LUX05 - CS FOLA ESCH/ALZETTE

 

1906 FoLa (Football and Lawn Tennisclub) Esch/Alzette, 1910 CS Fola (+ FC Nerva), 1940 Rote Erde Esch/Alzig, 1944 CS Fola Esch/Alzette; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Émile Mayrisch; colours: red-white-blue.

 

LUX06 - FC SWIFT HESPERANGE (HESPER)

 

1916 FC Swift Hesperange, 1940 FV Rot-Weiß Hesperingen, 1944 FC Swift Hesperange; at the 2nd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Alphonse Theis; colours: red-white.

 

LUX07 - AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH/ALZETTE

 

1907 Jeunesse del la Frontière Esch/Alzette, 1920 AS La Jeunesse d’Esch/Alzette, 1940 SV Schwarz-Weiß 07 Esch/Alzig, 1944 AS La Jeunesse d’Esch/Alzette; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade de la Frontière; colours: black-white.

 

LUX08 - FC JEUNESSE HAUTCHARAGE (UEWERKÄERJENG)

 

1919 FC Jeunesse Hautcharage, 1997 dissolved (+ US Bascharage => UN Käerjéng 97); ground: um Beschel; colours: black-white.

 

LUX09 - FC PROGRÈS NIEDERKORN

 

1919 Cercle Sportiv Progrès Niederkorn, 1940 FK Niederkorn, 1944 FC Progrès Niederkorn; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Jos Haupert; colours: yellow-black.

 

LUX10 – FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE (DÉFFERDENG)

 

1907 SC Differdange, 1919 FA Red Boys Differdange, 1940 FK 07 Differdingen, 1944 FA Red Boys Differdange, 2003 dissolved (+ AS Differdange => FC Differdange 03); ground: Thillenberg; colours: red-white.

 

LUX11 – FC US RUMELANGE (RËMELENG)

 

1907 FC US Rumelange, 1940 FV Rümelingen, 1944 FC US Rumelange; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Municipal; colours: blue.

 

LUX12 - CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG (LËTZEBUERG)

 

1923 CA Spora (SPOrting Club + RAcing Club) Luxembourg, 1940 SV Moselland 07 Luxemburg, 1944 CA Spora Luxembourg; 2005 dissolved (+ Alliance 01 Luxembourg + Union Sportive Luxembourg => Racing FC Union Luxembourg); ground: Josy Barthel; colours: yellow-blue.

 

LUX13 - CS LE STADE DUDELANGE (DIDDELÉNG)

 

1908 Gallia Dudelange, 1912 Sparta Dudelange, 1913 CS Le Stade (Sparta + Fleurus) Dudelange, 1940 FV Stadt Düdelingen, 1944 CS Le Stade Dudelange, 1991 dissolved (+ CS Alliance Dudelange + US Dudelange = F 91 Dudelange); ground: Aloise Meyer; colours: black-white.

 

LUX14 - UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG (LËTZEBUERG)

 

1908 US Hollerich-Bonnevoie, 1925 Union Sportive (+ Jeunesse Sportive Verlorenkost) Luxembourg, 2005 dissolved (+ Alliance 01 Luxembourg + CA Spora Luxembourg => Racing FC Union Luxembourg); ground: Achille Hammerel; colours: white-blue.

 

LUX15 - CS GREVENMACHER (GRÉIWEMAACHER)

 

1908 Stade Moselland Grevenmacher, 1914 CS Grevenmacher 1940 FK Grevenmacher, 1944 CS Grevenmacher; at the 3rd  level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Op Flohr; colours: light blue-white.

 

LUX16 – FC MONDERCANGE (MONNERECH)

 

1933 FC Mondercange, 1940 FK Monnerich, 1944 FC Mondercange; at the 2nd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Communal; colours: black-red.

 

LUX17 – FC ETZELLA ETTELBRÜCK (ETTELBRÉCK)

 

1917 FC Etzella Ettelbrück, 1940 FV Ettelbrück, 1944 FC Etzella Ettelbrück; at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Centre Sportif du Deich; colours: blue-white.

 

LUX18 – UT PÉTANGE  (PÉITENG)  (CS Pétange)

 

1908 CS Pétange (Thalia 08 Pétange + Minerva 09 Pétange, 1940 FV 08 Petingen, 1944 CS Pétange, 2015 UT (Union Titus) Pétange (+ FC Titus Lamadelaine); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Municipal de Pétange; colours: blue-black-white.

 

LUX19 – UN KÄERJÉNG 97

 

1997 UN (Uewer/Nidder) Käerjéng 97 (FC Jeunesse Hautcharage + US Bascharage); at the 2nd level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Terrain Jos Bloes (Nidderkäerjeng); colours: blue.

 

LUX20 – RACING FC UNION LUXEMBOURG (LËTZEBUERG)

 

2005 Racing FC Union (Alliance 01 Luxembourg + CA Spora Luxembourg); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Achille Hammerel; colours: light blue.

 

LUX21 – FC DIFFERDANGE ’03 (DÉFFERDENG)

 

2003 FC Differdange 03 (FA Red Boys Differdange + AS Differdange); at the 1st level in the 2019/20 season; ground: Stade Parc des Sports; colours: red-black.