BELARUS

 

 

Teams are listed with their current name (highlighted in yellow) or with the last name before their disappearance (highlighted in green). Any previous name with which the team has participated in European competitions is shown in parentheses.

 

 

BLS01 - FK DYNAMA MINSK  (USR05)

 

1928 Dinamo Minsk, 1954 Spartak Minsk, 1960 Belarus Minsk, 1963 Dinamo Minsk, 1992 FK Dinamo Minsk, 1999 FK Dynama (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Traktar; colours: blue.

 

BLS02 - FK NYOMAN HRODNA

 

1964 Neman Grodno, 1972 Khimik, 1992 FK Neman Grodno, 1999 FK Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna, 2002 FK Nyoman (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Nyoman; colours: green-white-red.

 

BLS03 – FK TRAKTOR BABRUYSK  (Fandok Babruysk)

 

1984 Fandok, 1992 FK Traktor, 1995 FK Babruysk, 1996 dissolved (in the USSR League until 1991); ground: Stadyen Spartak; colours: yellow-white.

 

BLS04 - FK DYNAMA-93 MINSK

 

1992 FK Dynama-2 Minsk, 1992 Belarus, 1993 FK Dynama-93, 1998 dissolved; ground: Stadyen Dinamo; colours: blue.

 

BLS05 – FK SLAVIYA-MAZYR  (MPKC Mazyr)

 

1987 Palessye Mozyr, 1994,  FK MPKC, 1998 FK Slaviya Mazyr, 2006 FK Mazyr ZLiN (+ ZLiN Homel), 2007 FK Mazyr, 2008 FK Slaviya-Mazyr (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Yunastva; colours: white.

 

BLS06 – FK BELSHYNA BABRUYSK

 

1977 Shynnik Bobruisk, 1996 FK BelShyna Babruysk (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Spartak; colours: black-blue.

 

BLS07 – FK VITSEBSK  (FK Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk)

 

1938 KIM Vitebsk, 1962 Zavod Kirova, 1963 Dzvina 1985 Vitsyaz 1989 KIM Vitebsk, 1994 Dzvina, 1996 FK Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk; 1999 FK Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk, 2007 FK Vitsebsk; at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Tsentralnyi; colours: red-yellow.

 

BLS08 – FK DNEPR MAHILYOW (FK Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyow)

 

1960 Khimik Mogilev, 1964 Spartak, 1973 FK Dnepr, 1998 FK Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyow, (+ FK Transmash), 2006 FK Dnepr, 2019 dissolved (+ FK Luch/Pramyen Minsk => FK Dnyapro Mahilyow), 2020 re-formed (- FK Luch Minsk) (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 3rd level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Spartak; colours: red-blue-white.

 

BLS09 – FK BATE BARYSAW

 

1973 Berezyna Borisov, 1993 Fomalgaut, 1996 BATE (Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya), 1999 FK BATE Barysaw (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Barysaw Arena; colours: black-white.

 

BLS10 – FK HOMEL

 

1959 Lokomotiv Gomel, 1964 Spartak, 1969 Homzelmash, 1976 Mashynabudawnik, 1978 Homzelmash, 1995 FK Gomel, 1999 FK Homel; (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 2nd level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Tsentralnyi; colours: green.

 

BLS11 – FK SHAKHTSYOR SALIHORSK

 

1961 FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk, 1971 (+ Khimik, + Gornyak), 1999 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk (in the USSR League until 1991); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen Budaunik; colours: orange-blue.

 

BLS12 – FK PARTIZAN MINSK (FK MTZ-RIPA Minsk)

 

2002 FK MTZ-RIPA (Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi)  (FK Traktor Minsk + FK Pratsownaya Rezerve-RIPA Minsk), 2010 FK Partizan Minsk, 2013 FK Partizan-MTZ Minsk, 2014 FK Partizan Minsk, 2015 dissolved; ground: Stadyen Traktor; colours: red-white.

 

BLS13 – FK DYNAMA BREST

 

1960 Spartak Brest, 1972 Buh Brest, 1976 Dinamo Brest, 1992 FK Dynama Brest, 2012 FK Brest, 2013 FK Dynama Brest; at the 1st level in the 2020 season (in the USSR League until 1991); ground: Stadyen DASK Brest; colours: blue-white.

 

BLS14 – FK NAFTAN NAVAPOLATSK

 

1963 Naftavik Novopolotsk, 1979 FK Novopolotsk, 1981 Dzvina, 1989 Kamunalnik,  1990 Dzvina, 1992 Naftan, 1995 Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk, 2001 FK Naftan; at the 2nd level in the 2020 season (in the USSR League until 1991); ground: Stadyen Atlant; colours: orange-blue.

 

BLS15 – FK TARPEDA BelAZ ZHODZINA

 

1989 FK BeIAZ (Belaruski Autamabilny savod) Zhodzina, 1993 FK Tarpeda, 2017 FK Tarpeda BeIAZ; at the 1st level in the 2020 season (in the USSR League until 1991); ground: Stadyen Tarpeda; colours: red.

 

BLS16 – FK MINSK

 

2006 FK Minsk (Zmena Minsk+Tarpeda-SKA Minsk); at the 1st level in the 2020 season; ground: Stadyen FK Minsk; colours: white-light blue.